This site is owned and operated by City of Boroondara using software licensed from Harvest Digital Planning (Harvest). For details on how City of Boroondara collects and protects your personal information, refer to their Privacy Policy below. For details of how Harvest may access personal information, please refer to Harvest’s Privacy Policy.

City of Boroondara Privacy Policy

Expression of interest - Boroondara Conversations Workshops

The information requested on this form is being collected by the City of Boroondara for the purpose of inviting you to a community workshop. Council is aiming to select a representative sample of the community to attend these workshops. Participants will be randomly selected based on their demographic cohort.

Respondents under the age of 18 are required to obtain their parent or guardian’s permission before they provide an email address.

The information will be used by Council for that primary purpose or directly related purposes. The personal information collected will not be disclosed unless permitted or required by law. Requests for access to and/or amendment of personal information should be made to Council’s Privacy Officer at boroondara@boroondara.vic.gov.au.

Our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is regulated by the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988.

If you have any questions about our privacy statement, you can direct them to the Privacy Officer, City of Boroondara, Private Bag 1, Camberwell, 3124. Phone: (03) 9278 44444.